Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 2006

Team Awards:

First place

Holmes County High School

-Ashlee Eaton, Ty Short, Hope Syfrett-

 Second place

Sneads High School

-Daniel Williams, David Williams

 Third place

Altha Public School

-Samantha Dehn, Brittany Stephens, Brad Wells-

Ciphering Team Awards:

Algebra I

First place

Blountstown High School

-Andrew Chewning, Max Herndon, Hailey Moravek-

Second place

Holmes County High School

-Hope Syfrett, Christy Bess, Audrey Kandzer-

Algebra II

First place

Altha Public School

-Matt Maxwell, Brad Wells, Ryan Wells-

Second place

Sneads High School

-Cassie Mitchell, Jordan Coley, Mary Perkins-

Geometry 

First place

Blountstown High School

-Jeffery Stewart, Nic Stoltzfus, Melissa Howland- 

Second place

Holmes County High School

-Ashlee Eaton, Rebeccah Foxworth, Crystal Kneller-

 

Individual Awards:

Algebra I

1st place Chipley High School Nicole Lankist
2nd place

Holmes County High School

Hope Syfrett
3rd place Altha Public School

Marianna High School

Brittany Stephens

Chase Taylor

4th place Chipley High School Luke Rowell
5th place Blountstown High School Andrew Chewning
6th place Altha Public School Caitlyn Bruner
7th place Marianna High School

Blountstown High School

Sneads High School

Jordan Baggett

Max Herndon

Caitlyn McCaffery

8th place Altha Public School Cherie Hires
9th place Holmes County High School Audrey Kandzer
10th place Holmes County High School Christy Bess

Algebra II

1st place Altha Public School Brad Wells
2nd place Sneads High School David Williams
3rd place Sneads High School Mary Perkins
4th place Sneads High School Jordan Coley
5th place Altha Public School Ryan Wells
6th place Altha Public School

Marianna High School

Matt Maxwell

Adam Brisolara

7th place

Holmes County High School

Marianna High School

Holmes County High School

Zac Bell

Chris Selrio

Ty Short

8th place

Holmes County High School

Dustin Womble
9th place Chipley High School

Marianna High School

Chipley High School

Allison Ellis

Grace Gochnaur

Zach Schaubhut

10th place Cottondale High School Aaron White

Geometry

1st place Sneads High School David Williams
 2nd place Blountstown High School Nic Stoltzfus
3rd place Chipley High School

Holmes County High School

William Davis

Ashlee Eaton

4th place Sneads High School Iris Walden
5th place Blountstown High School Melissa Howland
6th place Altha Public School Josh McIntosh
7th place Blountstown High School Jeffery Stewart
8th place Marianna High School Adam Brisolara
9th place

Holmes County High School

Marianna High School

Crystal Kneller

Grace Gochnaur

10th place Cottondale High School Marshall Hilton

Trigonometry

1st place

Holmes County High School

Caleb Johnston
2nd place

Holmes County High School

Adam Hahn
3rd place

Holmes County High School

Zach Worley
4th place Marianna High School Britton Dennis
5th place Marianna High School Stephen Young
6th place

Holmes County High School

Holmes County High School

Brittany Taylor

Jorsan Belser

7th place Sneads High School Briana Toole
8th place Chipley High School Clinton Jacks
9th place Marianna High School Heather Gibson
10th place Marianna High School Jessica Wade

Calculus

1st place

Holmes County High School

Chuck Bryant
2nd place

Holmes County High School

Trey Paul
3rd place

Holmes County High School

Jared Mosley
4th place

Holmes County High School

Rachel Taylor
5th place Chipley High School Amanda Jackson
6th place Marianna High School Kelly English
7th place

Holmes County High School

Ray Jenkins
8th place Marianna High School Mandy Wiggins
9th place Chipley High School Carissa Pletcher
10th place Vernon High School Allyson Hill