Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 2004

Team Awards:

First place

Altha High School 

- Kelly Blighten, Neil Patel, Alan Riley - 

Second place

Altha Public School 

- Lou Goodman, Keith Johnson, Amy Bates- 

 

Ciphering Team Awards:

Algebra II

First place

Marianna High School 

- Terra Pumphrey, Brandon Taylor, Alan Riley - 

Second place

Chipley High School 

- Chloe Dames, Brandon Sasser, Kacy Gilbert- 

Geometry 

First place

Cottondale High School 

- Jantzen Whitehead, Jordan Burnett, Heather Daffin - 

Second place

Altha High School 

- Justin McCoy, Anna Nichols, Brandon Dysard- 

Algebra I

First place

Altha Public School  

- Brad Wells, Ryan Wells, Matt Maxwell-

Second place

Vernon High School

- Brain Wall, Hadassah Jones- 

 

 

Individual Awards:

Algebra I

1st place Altha High School  Brad Wells
2nd place

Altha High School

Ryan Wells

3rd place

Altha High School

Matt Maxwell

4th place Chipley High School Zach Schaubhut
5th place Blountstown High School Louren Wood
6th place Holmes County School

Blountstown High School

Ty Short

Tabinda Syed

7th place Sneads High School

Holmes County  High School

 Mary Perkins

Corey Hubbard

8th place Blountstown High School

Graceville High School

 Kinita Amin

Kara Jumper

9th place Chipley High School Allison Ellis
10th place Holmes County School

Chipley High School

Sneads High School

Marianna High School

Zac Bell

Jessie Carter

Jordan Coley

Radames Velez

Algebra II

1st place Marianna High School  Alan Riley
2nd place Altha High School Amy Bates
3rd place Chipley High School  Chloe Dames
4th place Altha High School Kayla Stewart
5th place Holmes County High  Chad Faison
6th place Vernon High School DeJuan Stevens
7th place Marianna High School Brandon Taylor
8th place Chipley High School

Sneads High School

Brandon Sasser

Paige Rentz

9th place Bethlehem High School Megan Hobbs
10th place Blountstown High School

Graceville High School

Sneads High School

Kimberly Rogers

Crystal Register

Ashley Melzer

Geometry

1st place

Blountstown High school

Nicholas Myers
2nd place Holmes County School Ciara Jackson
3rd place Blountstown High School Umair Farooqi
4th place Cottondale High School Jantzen Whitehead
5th place Chipley High School

Holmes County School

Christie Brooks

Lisa Camp

6th place Holmes County High Shool Adam Hahn
7th place Vernon High School

Altha High School

Alyson Hill

Justin McCoy

8th place Graceville High School

Altha High School

 

Keith Watford

Brandon Dysard

 

9th place Blountstown High School

Sneads High School

Ashley Gingrich

Jerri Lynn Stone

10th place Popular Springs High School

Graceville High School

Evan Messer

J.D. Byrd

Trigonometry

1st place Holmes County High School Maggie Nesbitt
2nd place Holmes County High School Selina Fish
3rd place Holmes County High School Ravi Patel
4th place Marianna High School Alex Hill
5th place Altha High School Stephanie Rice
6th place Marianna High School Salena Grace
7th place Marianna High School Katie Bradford
8th place Altha High School

Holmes County High School

Thomas McCrone

Jay Newman

9th place Sneads County High School

Holmes County High School

Krissy Lee

Amy Nesbitt

10th place Liberty County High School

Graceville High School

Graceville High School

Jennifer Sue Bowes

Casey Guranus

Kevin Watford

Calculus

 

1st place Holmes County High School Corey Dunn
2nd place Holmes County High School Katrina McAlpin
3rd place Marianna High School Arial Briggs
4th place Holmes County High School David Hausner
5th place Chipley High School Alaina Pitts
6th place Marianna High School Kelly Blighton
7th place Chipley High School C J Jackson
8th place Chipley High School Sariana Sheffield
9th place Marianna High School Kyle Gunter
10th place Chipley High School Whitney Carmichael