Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 2012

Link to Team Awards

Individual Awards

Algebra I

1

Heather

Yoder

Blountstown

2

Kayleigh

Temples

Marianna High

3

Mallory

Beauchamp

Sneads

4

Cole

Marell

Holmes County

5

Dovanan

Ebersole

Blountstown

6

Whit

Pettis

Chipley

7

Dalton

Canipe

Chipley

8

Kaylee

Messer

Sneads

9

Crystal

Kolmetz

Sneads

10

Lauren

Drake

Bethlehem

and

Lea

Marlowe

Marianna High

Geometry

1

Jared

Standiford

Marianna High

2

David

Horton

Graceville

3

Haileigh

Pippin

Blountstown

4

Moneeba

Anees

Holmes County

and

Brandon

Jenkins

Holmes County

5

Kenzey

Aukema

Chipley

and

Chase

Forehand

Holmes County

and

Jalissia

Ruiz

Blountstown

6

Annalise

Brockner

Marianna High

and

Jenna

Singletary

Poplar Springs

7

Michael

Boullard

Vernon

and

Kelsey

Stewart

Bethlehem

8

Carmelita

Barkley

Graceville

and

Cole

Hamilton

Sneads

and

Darbey

Sweeney

Marianna High

9

Jordan

Barney

Ponce de Leon

and

Dusty

Griffin

Ponce de Leon

10

Cameron

Braxton

Cottondale

and

Porter

Smith

Altha

Algebra II

1

Cary

Laird

Chipley

2

Gabrielle

Simpson

Marianna High

3

Taylor

Reed

Sneads

4

Courtney

McFarland

Blountstown

5

Madelyn

Craven

Marianna High

6

Courtney

Duffell

Poplar Springs

7

Vallen

Driggers

Marianna High

8

Bridget

Vickers

Chipley

9

Ryan

Rogers

Sneads

10

Reggie

Creal

Sneads

Trigonometry

1

Zack

Butler

Chipley

2

Caitlyn

Stewart

Blountstown

3

Stephen

Hanson

Sneads

and

Julia

Veit

Chipley

4

Will

Glover

Marianna High

5

Benjamin

Whiddon

Marianna High

6

Haley

Johns

Sneads

7

Kyle

Griffin

Marianna High

and

Brittany

Scharlach

Marianna High

8

Alston

Burch

Sneads

and

Reid

Davis

Ponce de Leon

and

Tyler

Pettis

Chipley

9

Blake

Benton

Marianna High

and

Mitchell

Darnell

Blountstown

10

Zach

Cooley

Holmes County

and

Adam

Faulkner

Holmes County

Calculus

1

Kacey

Aukema

Chipley

2

Jesse

McGowan

Marianna High

3

Dalton

Hendrix

Marianna High

4

Alexandria

Watson

Marianna High

5

Alexandra

Brockner

Marianna High

6

Clayte

Rooks

Marianna High

7

Tyler

Crutchfield

Chipley

8

Mattea

Harbour

Chipley

9

Luke

Hinson

Chipley

10

Jon

Pendoley

Holmes County